Skip To Content


Office Staff

Mr. Andrew Merry


Mme. Shauna Néro


Mrs. Mary Godley




Classroom Teachers

M. Kate Ross


Grade 5/6


Division 1

M. Sylvain Gagné Grade 5/6 (FI) Division 2

Mrs. Stephanie Hjort-Olsen

Grade 5/6 Division 3
Mme. Vicky Grenier Grade 3/4 (FI) Divison 4

Mrs. Sara-Beth Hogg /Ms. Ashley Robinson

Grade 4/5 Division 5
Mme. Hilary Von Hertzberg Grade 2/3 (FI) Division 6

Mrs. Amber Chung / Mr. Jonathon Dalton

Grade 3/4 Division 7
Mme. Diane Moreau Grade 1 (FI) Division 8

Ms. Samantha Bis-Callihoo

Mme. Kathryn Myers

Mrs. Navjot Dhillon

Mrs. Mollie Karpowizc

Mrs. Jean Greenshields

Mrs. Jennifer Clark

Grade 2/3

Grade K/1 (FI)

Grade 2

Grade 1

Grade K

Music Teacher


Division 10


Division 12

Division 13


Mrs. Janet Storey

Mrs. Colleen Camplin

English Learning Assistance

Inclusive Support Teacher


Mrs.Maria Hedderson

Teacher - Librarian/ French Immersion Learning Assistance



Mrs.Lorette Tataryn

Mrs. Charlene Forman

Mrs. Deanna Dettieh

Mrs. Gina McCarty


Youth Care Worker

Aboriginal Liason Worker

Speech and Language



Educational Assistants

Ms.Stephanie McKay Mr. Jack Verigan

Mrs. Brenna Pennell

Ms. Kim Steele

Ms. Jenica Kronstrom

Mrs. Janice Coombes

Ms. Shannon Haig

Ms. Sarah Jenkins

Mrs. Michelle Dickie

Ms. Leya Walshaw


Supervision Assistants

Lesa Devilliers Mrs. Mavis Leckie

Mrs. Lisa Martin

Mrs. Destiny Cunningham

Ms. Stacey Dan


Mrs. Irene Parker

Mrs. Donna Kennedy


Custodial Staff

Mr. Troy Bradley


Debby Skipper

School Cash

Contact Us:

École Mission Central School
7466 Welton Street
Mission, BC, Canada
V2V 6L4

Tel: 604 826 1414

Fax: 604 826 0258


Andrew Merry

Vice Principal/

French Program Coordinator

Shauna Néro



Congratulations to the Grade 5/6 Volleyball teams!

Jump Rope for Heart was a huge success! It was a sunny day, filled with smiles and crazy hair!

Unscheduled Closures
> latest info



March 2018

Mar 2 - Newsletter Home

Mar 2- Assessment & Evaluation - 11:00 a.m. dismissal

Mar12 - Report Cards Home

Mar 12-15 - Parent Teacher Conferences

Mar 15 - Mid-Month Assembly

Mar 16 - Day in lieu no school for students

Mar 19 - 29 - SPRING BREAK

Mar 30 - Good Friday – (Students not at School)

April 2018

April 2 - Easter Monday – (Students not at School)

April 3 - Day in Lieu of Good Friday

April 4 - School Reopens

April 6- Newsletter Home

April 13 - Mid-Month Assembly

April 20  - Ready Set, Learn – 9 am

April - PAC Meeting

April 27 - Month End Assembly

May 2018

May - District Track and Field Meet

May 4- Newsletter Home

May 11 - Mid-Month Assembly

May - Class Photos

May 18 - Pro- D day– (Students not at School)

May 21 -Victoria Day– (Students not at School)

May 25- Month End Assembly

May 30 - Aboriginal Student Recognition Dinner

June 2018

June - Welcome to Kindergarten

June 1 - Newsletter Home

June - International Day

June 8 - Mid Month Assembly

June - Intermediate Sports Day

June 21 - Aboriginal Day                                                          

June  - Primary Sports Day

June 22 - Grade 6 Awards Assembly

June 25 - Grade 6 Dinner and Dance

June 26 - Service Awards Assembly

June 28 - Lip Sync Assembly

June 28 - Last Day for Students

                Report Cards Home